← Back

Bangalore Exp -16322 ( Trivandrum Cntl to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 22 16 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16322 is a train running between Trivandrum and Bangalore. Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 843kms.

The train 16322 is named as BANGALORE EXP. It leaves Trivandrum at 16:35 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 08:35 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SALEM JUNCTION, THRISUR, and TIRUPPUR. In a week, BANGALORE EXP operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Starts 16:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 17:30 17:35 5 min 65 km 1 1
3 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 18:23 18:25 2 min 106 km 1 1
4 Harippad (HAD) 18:39 18:40 1 min 119 km 1 1
5 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 18:59 19:00 1 min 137 km 1 1
6 Alleppey (ALLP) 19:20 19:23 3 min 149 km 1 1
7 Shertalai (SRTL) 19:44 19:45 1 min 173 km 1 1
8 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 20:35 20:40 5 min 206 km 1 1
9 Aluva (AWY) 21:00 21:02 2 min 225 km 1 1
10 Thrisur (TCR) 21:55 21:58 3 min 280 km 1 1
11 Palakkad (PGT) 23:35 23:40 5 min 357 km 1 1
12 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 01:00 01:05 5 min 412 km 2 1
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 01:48 01:50 2 min 462 km 2 1
14 Erode Junction (ED) 02:35 02:40 5 min 512 km 2 1
15 Salem Junction (SA) 03:35 03:40 5 min 575 km 2 1
16 Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 05:04 05:05 1 min 687 km 2 1
17 Kuppam (KPN) 06:03 06:05 2 min 738 km 2 1
18 Bangarapet (BWT) 06:43 06:45 2 min 773 km 2 1
19 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 07:43 07:45 2 min 829 km 2 1
20 Bangalore East (BNCE) 07:53 07:55 2 min 836 km 2 1
21 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 08:03 08:05 2 min 839 km 2 1
22 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 08:35 Ends 0 843 km 2 1