← Back

Mysore Express (16231)

  • Starts Mayiladuturai J
  • Ends Mysore Junction
  • Days M, T, W, Th, F, Sa, Su

Route & Schedule

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mayiladuturai J (MV) Starts 17:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kutralam (KTM) 17:54 17:55 1 min 9 km 1 1
3 Aduturai (ADT) 18:04 18:05 1 min 20 km 1 1
4 Kumbakonam (KMU) 18:18 18:20 2 min 32 km 1 1
5 Papanasam (PML) 18:29 18:30 1 min 46 km 1 1
6 Thanjavur (TJ) 19:13 19:15 2 min 71 km 1 1
7 Budalur (BAL) 19:29 19:30 1 min 88 km 1 1
8 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 19:44 19:45 1 min 111 km 1 1
9 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 20:25 20:35 10 min 121 km 1 1
10 Tirchrpali Fort (TP) 20:44 20:45 1 min 125 km 1 1
11 Kulitalai (KLT) 21:19 21:20 1 min 158 km 1 1
12 Karur (KRR) 21:57 22:00 3 min 196 km 1 1
13 Pugalur (PGR) 22:19 22:20 1 min 211 km 1 1
14 Erode Junction (ED) 23:30 23:40 10 min 262 km 1 1
15 Salem Junction (SA) 00:32 00:35 3 min 324 km 2 1
16 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 02:13 02:15 2 min 391 km 2 1
17 Hosur (HSRA) 03:43 03:45 2 min 483 km 2 1
18 Karamelaram (CRLM) 04:21 04:22 1 min 518 km 2 1
19 Bangalore East (BNCE) 04:44 04:45 1 min 535 km 2 1
20 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 05:06 05:10 4 min 538 km 2 1
21 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 05:50 06:00 10 min 542 km 2 1
22 Kengeri (KGI) 06:17 06:18 1 min 555 km 2 1
23 Mandya (MYA) 07:28 07:30 2 min 636 km 2 1
24 Mysore Junction (MYS) 08:50 Ends 0 680 km 2 1