← Back

Chamundi Exp -16215 ( Mysore Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 10 2 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16215 is a train running between Mysore and Bangalore. Mysore is located in the state of Karnataka and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 139kms.

The train 16215 is named as CHAMUNDI EXP. It leaves Mysore at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 09:30 on day 1.It takes 2 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are BANGALORE CY JUNCTION. In a week, CHAMUNDI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Starts 06:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Shrirangapatna (S) 06:59 07:00 1 min 15 km 1 1
3 Pandavapura (PANP) 07:04 07:05 1 min 19 km 1 1
4 Mandya (MYA) 07:28 07:30 2 min 45 km 1 1
5 Maddur (MAD) 07:48 07:50 2 min 64 km 1 1
6 Channapatna (CPT) 08:09 08:10 1 min 83 km 1 1
7 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 08:24 08:25 1 min 94 km 1 1
8 Bidadi (BID) 08:39 08:40 1 min 109 km 1 1
9 Kengeri (KGI) 09:04 09:05 1 min 126 km 1 1
10 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 09:30 Ends 0 139 km 1 1