← Back

Ljn Mas Express -16094 ( Lucknow Ne to Chennai Central )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Thursday
  • 46 41 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16094 is a train running between Lucknow and Chennai. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 2089kms.

The train 16094 is named as LJN MAS EXP. It leaves Lucknow at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 10:10 on day 3.It takes 58 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, and NAGPUR. In a week, LJN MAS EXP operates on Monday, Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) Starts 16:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 min 74 km 1 1
3 Orai (ORAI) 19:33 19:35 2 min 180 km 1 1
4 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:45 21:55 10 min 294 km 1 1
5 Lalitpur (LAR) 22:51 22:53 2 min 384 km 1 1
6 Bina Junction (BINA) 01:05 01:10 5 min 446 km 2 1
7 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 03:00 03:05 5 min 585 km 2 1
8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 05:25 05:30 5 min 676 km 2 1
9 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 06:28 06:30 2 min 747 km 2 1
10 Betul (BZU) 07:16 07:18 2 min 783 km 2 1
11 Amla Junction (AMLA) 07:44 07:46 2 min 806 km 2 1
12 Multai (MTY) 08:03 08:05 2 min 829 km 2 1
13 Pandhurna (PAR) 08:48 08:50 2 min 870 km 2 1
14 Nagpur (NGP) 10:35 10:45 10 min 974 km 2 1
15 Sevagram (SEGM) 11:47 11:49 2 min 1050 km 2 1
16 Hinganghat (HGT) 12:16 12:18 2 min 1087 km 2 1
17 Warora (WRR) 12:48 12:50 2 min 1125 km 2 1
18 Majri Junction (MJRI) 13:04 13:06 2 min 1137 km 2 1
19 Chandrapur (CD) 13:36 13:38 2 min 1171 km 2 1
20 Balharshah (BPQ) 14:30 14:50 20 min 1185 km 2 1
21 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 15:39 15:41 2 min 1254 km 2 1
22 Belampalli (BPA) 16:08 16:10 2 min 1293 km 2 1
23 Mancheral (MCI) 16:24 16:26 2 min 1313 km 2 1
24 Ramgundam (RDM) 16:35 16:37 2 min 1326 km 2 1
25 Peddapalli (PDPL) 16:49 16:51 2 min 1344 km 2 1
26 Jamikunta (JMKT) 17:18 17:20 2 min 1383 km 2 1
27 Warangal (WL) 18:38 18:43 5 min 1427 km 2 1
28 Kesamudram (KDM) 19:16 19:18 2 min 1472 km 2 1
29 Mahbubabad (MABD) 19:28 19:30 2 min 1488 km 2 1
30 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 19:59 20:01 2 min 1512 km 2 1
31 Khammam (KMT) 20:18 20:20 2 min 1534 km 2 1
32 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 00:40 01:00 20 min 1636 km 3 1
33 New Guntur (NGNT) 01:55 01:57 2 min 1666 km 3 1
34 Tenali Junction (TEL) 03:03 03:05 2 min 1691 km 3 1
35 Nidubrolu (NDO) 03:22 03:24 2 min 1713 km 3 1
36 Bapatla (BPP) 03:42 03:44 2 min 1733 km 3 1
37 Chirala (CLX) 03:55 03:57 2 min 1748 km 3 1
38 Ongole (OGL) 04:40 04:42 2 min 1797 km 3 1
39 Singarayakonda (SKM) 05:04 05:06 2 min 1825 km 3 1
40 Kavali (KVZ) 05:28 05:30 2 min 1863 km 3 1
41 Bitragunta (BTTR) 05:42 05:44 2 min 1880 km 3 1
42 Nellore (NLR) 06:15 06:17 2 min 1913 km 3 1
43 Gudur Junction (GDR) 07:35 07:40 5 min 1952 km 3 1
44 Nayadupeta (NYP) 08:03 08:05 2 min 1979 km 3 1
45 Sullurupeta (SPE) 08:23 08:25 2 min 2007 km 3 1
46 Chennai Central (MAS) 10:10 Ends 0 2089 km 3 1