← Back

Lucknow Express -16093 ( Chennai Central to Lucknow Nr )

  • 3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Saturday
  • 45 39 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16093 is a train running between Chennai and Lucknow. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 2089kms.

The train 16093 is named as LUCKNOW EXP. It leaves Chennai at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 20:35 on day 2.It takes 39 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, and LUCKNOW NR. In a week, LUCKNOW EXP operates on Tuesday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 05:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 06:28 06:30 2 min 83 km 1 1
3 Nayadupeta (NYP) 06:53 06:55 2 min 110 km 1 1
4 Gudur Junction (GDR) 08:15 08:17 2 min 138 km 1 1
5 Nellore (NLR) 08:42 08:43 1 min 176 km 1 1
6 Bitragunta (BTTR) 09:09 09:10 1 min 210 km 1 1
7 Kavali (KVZ) 09:27 09:28 1 min 227 km 1 1
8 Singarayakonda (SKM) 09:53 09:54 1 min 264 km 1 1
9 Ongole (OGL) 10:24 10:26 2 min 292 km 1 1
10 Chirala (CLX) 11:00 11:01 1 min 342 km 1 1
11 Bapatla (BPP) 11:13 11:14 1 min 357 km 1 1
12 Nidubrolu (NDO) 11:36 11:38 2 min 377 km 1 1
13 Tenali Junction (TEL) 12:19 12:20 1 min 399 km 1 1
14 New Guntur (NGNT) 12:50 12:52 2 min 424 km 1 1
15 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:30 14:50 20 min 454 km 1 1
16 Khammam (KMT) 16:04 16:06 2 min 555 km 1 1
17 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 16:36 16:37 1 min 578 km 1 1
18 Mahbubabad (MABD) 16:55 16:56 1 min 602 km 1 1
19 Kesamudram (KDM) 17:06 17:07 1 min 617 km 1 1
20 Warangal (WL) 17:55 18:00 5 min 662 km 1 1
21 Jamikunta (JMKT) 18:27 18:28 1 min 706 km 1 1
22 Peddapalli (PDPL) 18:54 18:55 1 min 746 km 1 1
23 Ramgundam (RDM) 19:08 19:09 1 min 763 km 1 1
24 Mancheral (MCI) 19:20 19:21 1 min 777 km 1 1
25 Belampalli (BPA) 19:50 19:52 2 min 797 km 1 1
26 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 20:14 20:15 1 min 835 km 1 1
27 Balharshah (BPQ) 22:40 22:50 10 min 905 km 1 1
28 Chandrapur (CD) 23:08 23:09 1 min 919 km 1 1
29 Warora (WRR) 23:52 23:53 1 min 965 km 1 1
30 Hinganghat (HGT) 00:24 00:25 1 min 1003 km 2 1
31 Sevagram (SEGM) 01:09 01:10 1 min 1040 km 2 1
32 Nagpur (NGP) 02:35 02:45 10 min 1116 km 2 1
33 Pandhurna (PAR) 04:04 04:05 1 min 1220 km 2 1
34 Multai (MTY) 04:49 04:50 1 min 1260 km 2 1
35 Amla Junction (AMLA) 05:15 05:17 2 min 1284 km 2 1
36 Betul (BZU) 05:34 05:35 1 min 1306 km 2 1
37 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 06:13 06:15 2 min 1343 km 2 1
38 Itarsi Junction (ET) 08:05 08:10 5 min 1413 km 2 1
39 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:55 10:00 5 min 1505 km 2 1
40 Bina Junction (BINA) 12:30 12:35 5 min 1643 km 2 1
41 Lalitpur (LAR) 13:27 13:29 2 min 1706 km 2 1
42 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:45 14:57 12 min 1796 km 2 1
43 Orai (ORAI) 16:42 16:43 1 min 1909 km 2 1
44 Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:05 19:15 10 min 2015 km 2 1
45 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 20:35 Ends 0 2089 km 2 1