← Back

Dbb Shtt Rr Exp (15817)

  • Starts Dhubri
  • Ends Silghat Town
  • Days T, F, Su

Route & Schedule

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Dhubri (DBB) Starts 21:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Gauripur (GUP) 21:12 21:13 1 min 7 km 1 1
3 Golakganj Jn (GKJ) 21:35 22:00 25 min 20 km 1 1
4 Basbari (BSI) 22:18 22:19 1 min 32 km 1 1
5 Tipkai (TPK) 22:44 22:45 1 min 50 km 1 1
6 Sapatgram (SPX) 23:01 23:02 1 min 59 km 1 1
7 Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 23:40 23:45 5 min 67 km 1 1
8 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 00:03 00:04 1 min 77 km 2 1
9 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 00:55 01:05 10 min 105 km 2 1
10 Jogighopa (JPZ) 01:38 01:39 1 min 138 km 2 1
11 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 01:55 01:57 2 min 185 km 2 1
12 Kamakhya (KYQ) 04:33 04:35 2 min 307 km 2 1
13 Guwahati (GHY) 04:55 05:10 15 min 313 km 2 1
14 Jagi Road (JID) 06:05 06:06 1 min 370 km 2 1
15 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 07:05 07:10 5 min 404 km 2 1
16 Senchoa Jn (SCE) 07:45 07:47 2 min 424 km 2 1
17 Nagaon (NGAN) 08:20 08:22 2 min 431 km 2 1
18 Amoni (AONI) 08:52 08:54 2 min 457 km 2 1
19 Jakhalabandha (JKB) 09:29 09:31 2 min 477 km 2 1
20 Silghat Town (SHTT) 09:55 Ends 0 485 km 2 1