← Back

Ghy Intercity (15606)

  • Starts Mariani Junction
  • Ends Kamakhya
  • Days M, T, W, Th, F, Sa, Su

Route & Schedule | Map view

Book IRCTC trains on your mobile
No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mariani Junction (MXN) Starts 18:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Cinnamara (CMA) 18:36 18:37 1 min 11 km 1 1
3 Jorhat Town (JTTN) 18:52 18:57 5 min 18 km 1 1
4 Rowriah Sdg (RWH) 19:06 19:07 1 min 24 km 1 1
5 Bhalukmara (BLMR) 19:21 19:22 1 min 32 km 1 1
6 Barua Bamungaon (BBGN) 19:51 19:52 1 min 46 km 1 1
7 Rangaliting (RNGG) 20:02 20:03 1 min 53 km 1 1
8 Badulipar (BLPR) 20:11 20:12 1 min 57 km 1 1
9 Khumtai (KUTI) 20:19 20:20 1 min 61 km 1 1
10 Numaligarh (NMGY) 20:29 20:30 1 min 63 km 1 1
11 Golaghat (GLGT) 20:52 20:53 1 min 79 km 1 1
12 Furkating Junction (FKG) 21:10 21:45 35 min 86 km 1 1
13 Barpathar (BXP) 22:06 22:07 1 min 110 km 1 1
14 Sarupathar (SZR) 22:19 22:20 1 min 120 km 1 1
15 Bokajan (BXJ) 22:42 22:43 1 min 142 km 1 1
16 Dimapur (DMV) 23:00 23:10 10 min 156 km 1 1
17 Diphu (DPU) 00:04 00:05 1 min 193 km 2 1
18 Lumding Junction (LMG) 01:00 01:10 10 min 225 km 2 1
19 Lanka (LKA) 01:44 01:45 1 min 255 km 2 1
20 Hojai (HJI) 02:01 02:02 1 min 270 km 2 1
21 Kampur (KWM) 02:30 02:31 1 min 297 km 2 1
22 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 02:50 02:52 2 min 314 km 2 1
23 Jagi Road (JID) 03:20 03:21 1 min 348 km 2 1
24 Guwahati (GHY) 04:35 04:50 15 min 405 km 2 1
25 Kamakhya (KYQ) 05:10 Ends 0 412 km 2 1