← Back

Gkp Pune Exp -15029 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction )

  • Thursday
  • 20 34 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 15029 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Pune. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1750kms.

The train 15029 is named as GKP PUNE EXP. It leaves Gorakhpur at 17:25 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 04:05 on day 3.It takes 34 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW NR, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, GKP PUNE EXP operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 17:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 18:01 18:03 2 min 35 km 1 1
3 Basti (BST) 18:30 18:35 5 min 65 km 1 1
4 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 19:20 19:22 2 min 126 km 1 1
5 Gonda Junction (GD) 19:55 20:00 5 min 154 km 1 1
6 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 22:20 22:40 20 min 271 km 1 1
7 Unnao Junction (ON) 23:31 23:33 2 min 327 km 1 1
8 Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:30 00:40 10 min 345 km 2 1
9 Orai (ORAI) 02:14 02:16 2 min 451 km 2 1
10 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:25 04:37 12 min 564 km 2 1
11 Bina Junction (BINA) 07:05 07:10 5 min 717 km 2 1
12 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:25 09:35 10 min 855 km 2 1
13 Habibganj (HBJ) 09:45 09:47 2 min 861 km 2 1
14 Itarsi Junction (ET) 11:55 12:05 10 min 947 km 2 1
15 Khandwa (KNW) 14:45 14:50 5 min 1130 km 2 1
16 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 16:50 17:00 10 min 1254 km 2 1
17 Manmad Junction (MMR) 19:35 19:40 5 min 1438 km 2 1
18 Kopargaon (KPG) 20:53 20:55 2 min 1480 km 2 1
19 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 22:57 23:00 3 min 1591 km 2 1
20 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:05 Ends 0 1750 km 3 1