← Back

Ypr Gkp Exp -15024 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 24 53 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 15024 is a train running between Bangalore and Gorakhpur. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 2473kms.

The train 15024 is named as YPR GKP EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 23:40 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 05:05 on day 4.It takes 53 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, NAGPUR, and GORAKHPUR JUNCTION. In a week, YPR GKP EXP operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 23:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 02:43 02:45 2 min 175 km 2 1
3 Anantapur (ATP) 03:19 03:20 1 min 209 km 2 1
4 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 06:33 06:35 2 min 374 km 2 1
5 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 08:33 08:35 2 min 505 km 2 1
6 Kacheguda (KCG) 10:35 10:45 10 min 610 km 2 1
7 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 min 748 km 2 1
8 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 15:09 15:10 1 min 913 km 2 1
9 Balharshah (BPQ) 21:45 21:55 10 min 982 km 2 1
10 Chandrapur (CD) 22:12 22:14 2 min 996 km 2 1
11 Nagpur (NGP) 00:45 00:55 10 min 1194 km 3 1
12 Betul (BZU) 03:42 03:44 2 min 1384 km 3 1
13 Itarsi Junction (ET) 05:50 06:00 10 min 1491 km 3 1
14 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 08:35 08:40 5 min 1582 km 3 1
15 Bina Junction (BINA) 11:45 11:50 5 min 1721 km 3 1
16 Lalitpur (LAR) 12:42 12:44 2 min 1783 km 3 1
17 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:00 14:12 12 min 1873 km 3 1
18 Orai (ORAI) 16:28 16:29 1 min 1987 km 3 1
19 Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:05 19:15 10 min 2093 km 3 1
20 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 20:35 21:00 25 min 2167 km 3 1
21 Faizabad Junction (FD) 00:45 00:55 10 min 2302 km 4 1
22 Ayodhya (AY) 01:30 01:40 10 min 2309 km 4 1
23 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 02:30 02:35 5 min 2348 km 4 1
24 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 05:05 Ends 0 2473 km 4 1