← Back

Gkp Ypr Express -15023 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 24 50 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 15023 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Bangalore. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 2473kms.

The train 15023 is named as GKP YPR EXP. It leaves Gorakhpur at 08:45 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 11:15 on day 3.It takes 50 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, NAGPUR, and LALITPUR. In a week, GKP YPR EXP operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 08:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 10:50 10:55 5 min 126 km 1 1
3 Ayodhya (AY) 11:40 11:45 5 min 165 km 1 1
4 Faizabad Junction (FD) 12:15 12:20 5 min 172 km 1 1
5 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 15:50 16:20 30 min 307 km 1 1
6 Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 min 381 km 1 1
7 Orai (ORAI) 19:33 19:35 2 min 487 km 1 1
8 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:45 21:55 10 min 601 km 1 1
9 Lalitpur (LAR) 22:51 22:53 2 min 691 km 1 1
10 Bina Junction (BINA) 01:05 01:10 5 min 753 km 2 1
11 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 03:00 03:05 5 min 892 km 2 1
12 Itarsi Junction (ET) 05:25 05:30 5 min 983 km 2 1
13 Betul (BZU) 07:16 07:18 2 min 1090 km 2 1
14 Nagpur (NGP) 10:35 10:45 10 min 1280 km 2 1
15 Chandrapur (CD) 13:36 13:38 2 min 1477 km 2 1
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 14:40 14:50 10 min 1491 km 2 1
17 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 15:39 15:41 2 min 1561 km 2 1
18 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 18:18 18:20 2 min 1726 km 2 1
19 Kacheguda (KCG) 22:25 22:35 10 min 1863 km 2 1
20 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 00:13 00:15 2 min 1969 km 3 1
21 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 02:23 02:25 2 min 2099 km 3 1
22 Anantapur (ATP) 06:08 06:10 2 min 2265 km 3 1
23 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 07:20 07:25 5 min 2299 km 3 1
24 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:15 Ends 0 2473 km 3 1