← Back

Ypr Gorakpur Express -15016 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 20 54 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 15016 is a train running between Bangalore and Gorakhpur. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 2517kms.

The train 15016 is named as YPR GORAKPUR EX. It leaves Bangalore at 07:40 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 14:00 on day 3.It takes 54 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, NAGPUR, and SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION. In a week, YPR GORAKPUR EX operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 07:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hindupur (HUP) 09:43 09:45 2 min 96 km 1 1
3 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 11:40 11:45 5 min 175 km 1 1
4 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 14:00 14:20 20 min 276 km 1 1
5 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 23:15 23:35 20 min 688 km 1 1
6 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 02:05 02:07 2 min 820 km 2 1
7 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 04:24 04:25 1 min 984 km 2 1
8 Chandrapur (CD) 06:28 06:29 1 min 1068 km 2 1
9 Nagpur (NGP) 10:20 10:30 10 min 1265 km 2 1
10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 16:35 16:40 5 min 1562 km 2 1
11 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 18:40 18:45 5 min 1654 km 2 1
12 Bina Junction (BINA) 21:35 21:40 5 min 1792 km 2 1
13 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 00:05 00:27 22 min 1945 km 3 1
14 Orai (ORAI) 01:55 01:56 1 min 2059 km 3 1
15 Pokhrayan (PHN) 03:20 03:22 2 min 2106 km 3 1
16 Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:50 06:15 25 min 2165 km 3 1
17 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 07:40 08:10 30 min 2238 km 3 1
18 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 09:05 09:07 2 min 2275 km 3 1
19 Gonda Junction (GD) 10:55 11:00 5 min 2363 km 3 1
20 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 14:00 Ends 0 2517 km 3 1