← Back

Gkp Ypr Express -15015 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 21 51 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 15015 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Bangalore. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 2535kms.

The train 15015 is named as GKP YPR EXPRESS. It leaves Gorakhpur at 06:35 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 09:45 on day 3.It takes 51 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, NAGPUR, and SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION. In a week, GKP YPR EXPRESS operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 06:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Gonda Junction (GD) 09:00 09:05 5 min 154 km 1 1
3 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 10:27 10:29 2 min 243 km 1 1
4 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 11:30 11:50 20 min 279 km 1 1
5 Unnao Junction (ON) 12:40 12:42 2 min 335 km 1 1
6 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 min 353 km 1 1
7 Pokhrayan (PHN) 14:17 14:19 2 min 411 km 1 1
8 Orai (ORAI) 15:03 15:05 2 min 458 km 1 1
9 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 16:43 16:55 12 min 572 km 1 1
10 Bina Junction (BINA) 19:15 19:20 5 min 725 km 1 1
11 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 22:00 22:05 5 min 863 km 1 1
12 Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:05 00:15 10 min 955 km 2 1
13 Nagpur (NGP) 04:35 04:45 10 min 1252 km 2 1
14 Chandrapur (CD) 07:58 08:00 2 min 1449 km 2 1
15 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 09:58 10:00 2 min 1533 km 2 1
16 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 12:25 12:27 2 min 1697 km 2 1
17 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 15:10 15:20 10 min 1829 km 2 1
18 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 23:55 00:05 10 min 2241 km 3 1
19 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 05:35 05:40 5 min 2360 km 3 1
20 Hindupur (HUP) 07:08 07:10 2 min 2439 km 3 1
21 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 09:45 Ends 0 2535 km 3 1