← Back

Ganga Gomti Exp -14216 ( Lucknow Nr to Allahabad Junction )

  • CC
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 10 4 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14216 is a train running between Lucknow and Allahabad. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 201kms.

The train 14216 is named as GANGA GOMTI EXP. It leaves Lucknow at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches Allahabad at 22:25 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION. In a week, GANGA GOMTI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Nr (LKO) Starts 18:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bachhrawan (BCN) 18:48 18:50 2 min 48 km 1 1
3 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 19:20 19:22 2 min 78 km 1 1
4 Lachhmanpur (LMN) 19:42 19:44 2 min 99 km 1 1
5 Unchahar Junction (UCR) 19:59 20:01 2 min 116 km 1 1
6 Pwn Klaknder Road (PQN) 20:13 20:15 2 min 127 km 1 1
7 Kunda Harnamgnj (KHNM) 20:31 20:33 2 min 146 km 1 1
8 Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 21:43 21:45 2 min 188 km 1 1
9 Prayag (PRG) 22:06 22:08 2 min 195 km 1 1
10 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 22:25 Ends 0 201 km 1 1