← Back

Ganga Gomti Exp -14215 ( Allahabad Junction to Lucknow Nr )

  • CC
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 10 4 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14215 is a train running between Allahabad and Lucknow. Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 201kms.

The train 14215 is named as GANGA GOMTI EXP. It leaves Allahabad at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 10:15 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR. In a week, GANGA GOMTI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Allahabad Junction (ALD) Starts 06:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Prayag (PRG) 06:12 06:14 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 06:28 06:30 2 min 13 km 1 1
4 Kunda Harnamgnj (KHNM) 07:04 07:06 2 min 56 km 1 1
5 Pwn Klaknder Road (PQN) 07:23 07:25 2 min 75 km 1 1
6 Unchahar Junction (UCR) 07:38 07:40 2 min 86 km 1 1
7 Lachhmanpur (LMN) 08:03 08:05 2 min 103 km 1 1
8 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 08:28 08:33 5 min 123 km 1 1
9 Bachhrawan (BCN) 08:57 08:59 2 min 154 km 1 1
10 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 10:15 Ends 0 201 km 1 1