← Back

Sangam Exp -14164 ( Meerut City to Allahabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 23 13 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14164 is a train running between Meerut and Allahabad. Meerut is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 639kms.

The train 14164 is named as SANGAM EXP. It leaves Meerut at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches Allahabad at 08:15 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and HAPUR. In a week, SANGAM EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Meerut City (MTC) Starts 19:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hapur (HPU) 19:35 19:45 10 min 30 km 1 1
3 Baral (BARL) 20:22 20:24 2 min 59 km 1 1
4 Bulandshahr (BSC) 20:41 20:43 2 min 71 km 1 1
5 Khurja City (KJY) 21:13 21:15 2 min 87 km 1 1
6 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 21:30 22:00 30 min 93 km 1 1
7 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 22:45 23:05 20 min 137 km 1 1
8 Hathras Junction (HRS) 23:28 23:31 3 min 167 km 1 1
9 Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:15 00:20 5 min 215 km 2 1
10 Firozabad (FZD) 00:35 00:37 2 min 231 km 2 1
11 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 00:57 00:59 2 min 251 km 2 1
12 Etawah (ETW) 01:48 01:50 2 min 306 km 2 1
13 Bharthana (BNT) 02:05 02:07 2 min 326 km 2 1
14 Phaphund (PHD) 02:34 02:36 2 min 363 km 2 1
15 Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:10 04:20 10 min 444 km 2 1
16 Fatehpur (FTP) 05:33 05:35 2 min 522 km 2 1
17 Khaga (KGA) 06:26 06:28 2 min 556 km 2 1
18 Sirathu (SRO) 06:48 06:50 2 min 582 km 2 1
19 Shujaatpur (SJT) 07:02 07:04 2 min 591 km 2 1
20 Bharwari (BRE) 07:16 07:18 2 min 601 km 2 1
21 Manoharganj (MNJ) 07:28 07:30 2 min 609 km 2 1
22 Subedarganj (SFG) 07:43 07:45 2 min 635 km 2 1
23 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:15 Ends 0 639 km 2 1