← Back

Dhauladhar Express -14036 ( Pathankot to Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • 20 11 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14036 is a train running between Pathankot and New Delhi. Pathankot is located in the state of Punjab and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 496kms.

The train 14036 is named as DHAULADHAR EXP. It leaves Pathankot at 00:00 on day 2 and reaches New Delhi at 10:45 on day 2.It takes 10 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUDHIANA JUNCTION, DELHI, and JALANDHAR CANT. In a week, DHAULADHAR EXP operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pathankot (PTK) Starts 23:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mukerian (MEX) 00:04 00:06 2 min 44 km 2 1
3 Dasuya (DZA) 00:22 00:24 2 min 59 km 2 1
4 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 00:38 00:40 2 min 75 km 2 1
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 01:25 01:30 5 min 117 km 2 1
6 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 02:45 02:55 10 min 169 km 2 1
7 Malerkotla (MET) 03:30 03:32 2 min 214 km 2 1
8 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 03:55 04:00 5 min 231 km 2 1
9 Sangrur (SAG) 04:13 04:15 2 min 247 km 2 1
10 Sunam (SFM) 04:31 04:33 2 min 260 km 2 1
11 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 05:05 05:07 2 min 281 km 2 1
12 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 05:55 05:58 3 min 297 km 2 1
13 Narwana Junction (NRW) 06:25 06:27 2 min 336 km 2 1
14 Jind Junction (JIND) 07:00 07:05 5 min 369 km 2 1
15 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 08:20 08:25 5 min 426 km 2 1
16 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 09:11 09:13 2 min 467 km 2 1
17 Nangloi (NNO) 09:37 09:39 2 min 479 km 2 1
18 Shakurbasti (SSB) 10:06 10:08 2 min 486 km 2 1
19 Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ) 10:24 10:26 2 min 493 km 2 1
20 Delhi (DLI) 10:45 Ends 0 496 km 2 1