← Back

Dauladhar Exp -14035 ( Delhi to Pathankot )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • 19 9 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14035 is a train running between New Delhi and Pathankot. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Pathankot is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 496kms.

The train 14035 is named as DAULADHAR EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches Pathankot at 08:20 on day 2.It takes 9 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUDHIANA JUNCTION, JALANDHAR CANT, and PATHANKOT. In a week, DAULADHAR EXP operates on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Delhi (DLI) Starts 22:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ) 22:58 23:00 2 min 3 km 1 1
3 Shakurbasti (SSB) 23:13 23:15 2 min 11 km 1 1
4 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 23:32 23:34 2 min 30 km 1 1
5 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 00:12 00:14 2 min 70 km 2 1
6 Jind Junction (JIND) 01:05 01:08 3 min 128 km 2 1
7 Narwana Junction (NRW) 01:33 01:35 2 min 161 km 2 1
8 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 02:13 02:15 2 min 200 km 2 1
9 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 02:28 02:30 2 min 216 km 2 1
10 Sunam (SFM) 02:48 02:50 2 min 237 km 2 1
11 Sangrur (SAG) 03:02 03:04 2 min 250 km 2 1
12 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 03:30 03:40 10 min 266 km 2 1
13 Malerkotla (MET) 03:54 03:56 2 min 283 km 2 1
14 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 04:53 05:03 10 min 328 km 2 1
15 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 05:55 06:00 5 min 380 km 2 1
16 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 06:41 06:43 2 min 422 km 2 1
17 Dasuya (DZA) 06:56 06:58 2 min 438 km 2 1
18 Mukerian (MEX) 07:14 07:16 2 min 453 km 2 1
19 Pathankot (PTK) 08:20 Ends 0 496 km 2 1