← Back

Pnbe Dhn Express -13332 ( Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • 20 7 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 13332 is a train running between Patna and Dhanbad. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Dhanbad is located in the state of Jharkhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 373kms.

The train 13332 is named as PNBE DHN EXPRES. It leaves Patna at 08:40 on day 1 and reaches Dhanbad at 16:35 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are DHANBAD JUNCTION, CHITTARANJAN, and BARH. In a week, PNBE DHN EXPRES operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 08:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 08:47 08:49 2 min 3 km 1 1
3 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 09:53 09:55 2 min 46 km 1 1
4 Barh (BARH) 10:07 10:08 1 min 64 km 1 1
5 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 10:40 10:42 2 min 90 km 1 1
6 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 10:51 10:52 1 min 97 km 1 1
7 Barhiya (BRYA) 11:02 11:03 1 min 107 km 1 1
8 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 11:17 11:18 1 min 123 km 1 1
9 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 11:28 11:30 2 min 124 km 1 1
10 Mananpur (MNP) 11:42 11:43 1 min 138 km 1 1
11 Jamui (JMU) 12:03 12:04 1 min 152 km 1 1
12 Gidhaur (GHR) 12:23 12:24 1 min 166 km 1 1
13 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:45 12:50 5 min 178 km 1 1
14 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 13:22 13:27 5 min 222 km 1 1
15 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 13:52 13:57 5 min 251 km 1 1
16 Vidyasagar (VDS) 14:16 14:17 1 min 274 km 1 1
17 Jamtara (JMT) 14:35 14:36 1 min 293 km 1 1
18 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:53 14:54 1 min 307 km 1 1
19 Barakar (BRR) 15:36 15:37 1 min 331 km 1 1
20 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 16:35 Ends 0 373 km 1 1