← Back

Dhn Pnbe Express -13331 ( Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • 20 8 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 13331 is a train running between Dhanbad and Patna. Dhanbad is located in the state of Jharkhand and Patna is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 373kms.

The train 13331 is named as DHN PNBE EXPRES. It leaves Dhanbad at 08:25 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 17:10 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PATNA JUNCTION, RJNDR NGR BIHAR, and CHITTARANJAN. In a week, DHN PNBE EXPRES operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) Starts 08:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Barakar (BRR) 09:06 09:07 1 min 42 km 1 1
3 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 09:43 09:44 1 min 66 km 1 1
4 Jamtara (JMT) 09:57 09:58 1 min 81 km 1 1
5 Vidyasagar (VDS) 10:15 10:16 1 min 99 km 1 1
6 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 10:39 10:44 5 min 123 km 1 1
7 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 11:27 11:32 5 min 152 km 1 1
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:30 12:40 10 min 196 km 1 1
9 Gidhaur (GHR) 12:50 12:51 1 min 207 km 1 1
10 Jamui (JMU) 13:04 13:05 1 min 222 km 1 1
11 Mananpur (MNP) 13:21 13:22 1 min 236 km 1 1
12 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 13:39 13:41 2 min 250 km 1 1
13 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 13:49 13:50 1 min 251 km 1 1
14 Barhiya (BRYA) 14:53 14:54 1 min 266 km 1 1
15 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 15:03 15:04 1 min 277 km 1 1
16 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 15:14 15:16 2 min 284 km 1 1
17 Barh (BARH) 15:34 15:35 1 min 309 km 1 1
18 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 15:50 15:52 2 min 327 km 1 1
19 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 17:01 17:03 2 min 370 km 1 1
20 Patna Junction (PNBE) 17:10 Ends 0 373 km 1 1