← Back

Gangadamodar Express -13330 ( Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 11 5 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 13330 is a train running between Patna and Dhanbad. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Dhanbad is located in the state of Jharkhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 291kms.

The train 13330 is named as GANGADAMODAR EX. It leaves Patna at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Dhanbad at 05:20 on day 2.It takes 5 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are DHANBAD JUNCTION. In a week, GANGADAMODAR EX operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 23:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Taregna (TEA) 23:56 23:57 1 min 30 km 1 1
3 Jehanabad (JHD) 00:14 00:15 1 min 45 km 2 1
4 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 01:30 01:50 20 min 92 km 2 1
5 Koderma (KQR) 03:09 03:10 1 min 168 km 2 1
6 Parsabad (PSB) 03:31 03:32 1 min 195 km 2 1
7 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 03:50 03:51 1 min 217 km 2 1
8 Parasnath (PNME) 04:11 04:12 1 min 244 km 2 1
9 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 04:32 04:37 5 min 262 km 2 1
10 Tetulmari (TET) 04:51 04:52 1 min 282 km 2 1
11 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 05:20 Ends 0 291 km 2 1