← Back

Gangadamodar Express -13329 ( Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 11 6 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 13329 is a train running between Dhanbad and Patna. Dhanbad is located in the state of Jharkhand and Patna is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 291kms.

The train 13329 is named as GANGADAMODAR EX. It leaves Dhanbad at 23:10 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 05:15 on day 2.It takes 6 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PATNA JUNCTION. In a week, GANGADAMODAR EX operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) Starts 23:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Tetulmari (TET) 23:21 23:22 1 min 10 km 1 1
3 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 23:39 23:44 5 min 30 km 1 1
4 Parasnath (PNME) 23:56 23:57 1 min 48 km 1 1
5 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 00:20 00:21 1 min 75 km 2 1
6 Parsabad (PSB) 00:39 00:40 1 min 97 km 2 1
7 Koderma (KQR) 01:01 01:02 1 min 123 km 2 1
8 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 02:40 03:00 20 min 199 km 2 1
9 Jehanabad (JHD) 03:54 03:55 1 min 246 km 2 1
10 Taregna (TEA) 04:07 04:08 1 min 261 km 2 1
11 Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:15 Ends 0 291 km 2 1