← Back

Blackdiamond Express -13318 ( Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 16 5 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 13318 is a train running between Dhanbad and Kolkata. Dhanbad is located in the state of Jharkhand and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 271kms.

The train 13318 is named as BLACKDIAMOND EX. It leaves Dhanbad at 16:25 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 21:25 on day 1.It takes 5 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are HOWRAH JUNCTION and ASANSOL JUNCTION. In a week, BLACKDIAMOND EX operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) Starts 16:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kumardubi (KMME) 16:58 16:59 1 min 39 km 1 1
3 Barakar (BRR) 17:03 17:04 1 min 42 km 1 1
4 Kulti (ULT) 17:09 17:10 1 min 45 km 1 1
5 Sitarampur (STN) 17:18 17:19 1 min 50 km 1 1
6 Asansol Junction (ASN) 17:34 17:37 3 min 59 km 1 1
7 Raniganj (RNG) 17:51 17:52 1 min 77 km 1 1
8 Andal Junction (UDL) 18:01 18:02 1 min 85 km 1 1
9 Waria (OYR) 18:09 18:10 1 min 92 km 1 1
10 Durgapur (DGR) 18:19 18:21 2 min 101 km 1 1
11 Panagarh (PAN) 18:32 18:33 1 min 117 km 1 1
12 Mankar (MNAE) 18:42 18:43 1 min 127 km 1 1
13 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 19:21 19:23 2 min 165 km 1 1
14 Bandel Junction (BDC) 20:24 20:26 2 min 232 km 1 1
15 Seoraphuli (SHE) 20:43 20:44 1 min 249 km 1 1
16 Howrah Junction (HWH) 21:25 Ends 0 271 km 1 1