← Back

Banka Rjpb Exp -13241 ( Banka to Rjndr Ngr Bihar )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • 18 7 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Banka (BAKA) Starts 07:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Barahat (BHLE) 08:13 08:15 2 min 16 km 1 1
3 Punsia (PNSA) 08:22 08:23 1 min 20 km 1 1
4 Dhauni (DWLE) 08:36 08:37 1 min 27 km 1 1
5 Hatpuraini (HPLE) 09:01 09:02 1 min 42 km 1 1
6 Kollikhutaha (KKTA) 09:13 09:14 1 min 47 km 1 1
7 Bhagalpur (BGP) 09:30 09:35 5 min 54 km 1 1
8 Sultanganj (SGG) 09:55 09:56 1 min 78 km 1 1
9 Bariarpur (BUP) 10:17 10:18 1 min 96 km 1 1
10 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 10:35 10:50 15 min 107 km 1 1
11 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 10:58 10:59 1 min 113 km 1 1
12 Dharhara (DRH) 11:07 11:08 1 min 118 km 1 1
13 Abhaipur (AHA) 11:20 11:21 1 min 129 km 1 1
14 Kajra (KJH) 11:31 11:32 1 min 136 km 1 1
15 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 12:30 12:40 10 min 152 km 1 1
16 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 13:03 13:04 1 min 179 km 1 1
17 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 13:55 13:57 2 min 229 km 1 1
18 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 15:00 Ends 0 272 km 1 1