← Back

Rjpb Ltt Exp -13201 ( Rjndr Ngr Bihar to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 67 36 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 13201 is a train running between Patna and Mumbai. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1697kms.

The train 13201 is named as RJPB LTT EXP. It leaves Patna at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 11:30 on day 3.It takes 36 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, MANMAD JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, RJPB LTT EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) Starts 23:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Patna Junction (PNBE) 23:45 23:55 10 min 3 km 1 1
3 Danapur (DNR) 00:10 00:12 2 min 13 km 2 1
4 Sadisopur (SDE) 00:21 00:22 1 min 25 km 2 1
5 Bihta (BTA) 00:30 00:31 1 min 30 km 2 1
6 Ara (ARA) 00:53 00:58 5 min 52 km 2 1
7 Bihiya (BEA) 01:12 01:13 1 min 73 km 2 1
8 Buxar (BXR) 01:46 01:51 5 min 121 km 2 1
9 Chausa (CSA) 02:00 02:01 1 min 131 km 2 1
10 Gahmar (GMR) 02:14 02:15 1 min 141 km 2 1
11 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 02:32 02:34 2 min 157 km 2 1
12 Zamania (ZNA) 02:46 02:47 1 min 170 km 2 1
13 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 04:12 04:22 10 min 215 km 2 1
14 Ahraura Road (ARW) 04:44 04:45 1 min 228 km 2 1
15 Kailahat (KYT) 04:57 04:58 1 min 237 km 2 1
16 Chunar (CAR) 05:11 05:12 1 min 246 km 2 1
17 Mirzapur (MZP) 05:44 05:45 1 min 277 km 2 1
18 Vindhyachal (BDL) 05:55 05:56 1 min 285 km 2 1
19 Manda Road (MNF) 06:19 06:20 1 min 312 km 2 1
20 Meja Road (MJA) 06:42 06:43 1 min 329 km 2 1
21 Cheoki (COI) 08:15 08:40 25 min 358 km 2 1
22 Shankargarh (SRJ) 09:10 09:11 1 min 395 km 2 1
23 Dabhaura (DBR) 09:44 09:45 1 min 428 km 2 1
24 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 10:45 10:50 5 min 450 km 2 1
25 Majhagawan (MJG) 11:19 11:20 1 min 487 km 2 1
26 Jaitwar (JTW) 11:39 11:40 1 min 508 km 2 1
27 Satna (STA) 12:10 12:20 10 min 528 km 2 1
28 Maihar (MYR) 12:43 12:45 2 min 563 km 2 1
29 Jukehi (JKE) 13:19 13:20 1 min 609 km 2 1
30 Katni (KTE) 13:45 13:50 5 min 626 km 2 1
31 Sihora Road (SHR) 14:29 14:30 1 min 678 km 2 1
32 Jabalpur (JBP) 15:10 15:20 10 min 717 km 2 1
33 Madan Mahal (MML) 15:27 15:28 1 min 720 km 2 1
34 Shridham (SRID) 16:02 16:03 1 min 770 km 2 1
35 Narsinghpur (NU) 16:34 16:36 2 min 801 km 2 1
36 Kareli (KY) 16:52 16:53 1 min 816 km 2 1
37 Gadarwara (GAR) 17:14 17:15 1 min 845 km 2 1
38 Salichauka Road (SCKR) 17:27 17:28 1 min 859 km 2 1
39 Bankhedi (BKH) 17:42 17:43 1 min 876 km 2 1
40 Pipariya (PPI) 17:58 18:00 2 min 894 km 2 1
41 Sohagpur (SGP) 18:16 18:17 1 min 912 km 2 1
42 Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 18:35 18:36 1 min 935 km 2 1
43 Itarsi Junction (ET) 20:35 20:45 10 min 962 km 2 1
44 Banapura (BPF) 21:10 21:11 1 min 995 km 2 1
45 Timarni (TBN) 21:34 21:35 1 min 1023 km 2 1
46 Harda (HD) 21:50 21:51 1 min 1037 km 2 1
47 Khirkiya (KKN) 22:17 22:18 1 min 1069 km 2 1
48 Chhanera (CAER) 22:42 22:43 1 min 1100 km 2 1
49 Talvadya (TLV) 23:44 23:45 1 min 1130 km 2 1
50 Khandwa (KNW) 00:30 00:35 5 min 1145 km 3 1
51 Nepanagar (NPNR) 01:04 01:05 1 min 1188 km 3 1
52 Burhanpur (BAU) 01:24 01:25 1 min 1214 km 3 1
53 Raver (RV) 01:44 01:45 1 min 1234 km 3 1
54 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:25 02:35 10 min 1269 km 3 1
55 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 02:59 03:00 1 min 1293 km 3 1
56 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 03:54 03:55 1 min 1385 km 3 1
57 Nandgaon (NGN) 04:24 04:25 1 min 1428 km 3 1
58 Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:52 04:55 3 min 1453 km 3 1
59 Lasalgaon (LS) 05:14 05:15 1 min 1477 km 3 1
60 Niphad (NR) 05:29 05:30 1 min 1494 km 3 1
61 Nasik Road (NK) 06:29 06:30 1 min 1526 km 3 1
62 Devlali (DVL) 06:39 06:40 1 min 1531 km 3 1
63 Igatpuri (IGP) 08:34 08:35 1 min 1576 km 3 1
64 Kasara (KSRA) 09:09 09:10 1 min 1592 km 3 1
65 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 10:20 10:23 3 min 1660 km 3 1
66 Thane (TNA) 10:49 10:50 1 min 1680 km 3 1
67 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 11:30 Ends 0 1697 km 3 1