← Back

U A Toofan Exp -13008 ( Mughal Sarai Junction to Howrah Junction )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 53 -19 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 13008 is a train running between Ganganagar and Kalka. Ganganagar is located in the state of Rajasthan and Kalka is located in the state of Haryana.The two cities are located at a distance of 433kms.

The train 13008 is named as U A TOOFAN EXP. It leaves Ganganagar at 01:15 on day 3 and reaches Kalka at 05:55 on day 2.It takes -19 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, KANPUR CENTRAL, and ALLAHABAD JUNCTION. In a week, U A TOOFAN EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:05 01:15 0 1223 km 3 1
2 Zamania (ZNA) 01:56 01:58 2 min 1267 km 3 1
3 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 02:10 02:12 2 min 1280 km 3 1
4 Buxar (BXR) 02:39 02:44 5 min 1317 km 3 1
5 Dumraon (DURE) 03:00 03:02 2 min 1333 km 3 1
6 Raghunathpur (RPR) 03:14 03:16 2 min 1349 km 3 1
7 Banahi (BYN) 03:24 03:26 2 min 1358 km 3 1
8 Bihiya (BEA) 03:33 03:35 2 min 1364 km 3 1
9 Ara (ARA) 03:53 03:57 4 min 1385 km 3 1
10 Kulharia (KUA) 04:05 04:07 2 min 1395 km 3 1
11 Koelwar (KWR) 04:14 04:16 2 min 1398 km 3 1
12 Bihta (BTA) 04:25 04:27 2 min 1407 km 3 1
13 Sadisopur (SDE) 04:33 04:35 2 min 1412 km 3 1
14 Neora (NEO) 04:42 04:44 2 min 1419 km 3 1
15 Danapur (DNR) 06:00 06:10 10 min 1425 km 3 1
16 Patna Junction (PNBE) 06:25 06:35 10 min 1434 km 3 1
17 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 06:45 06:47 2 min 1441 km 3 1
18 Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:54 06:56 2 min 1444 km 3 1
19 Fatwa (FUT) 07:08 07:10 2 min 1456 km 3 1
20 Khusropur (KOO) 07:21 07:23 2 min 1465 km 3 1
21 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 07:37 07:39 2 min 1480 km 3 1
22 Athmal Gola (ATL) 07:43 07:45 2 min 1489 km 3 1
23 Barh (BARH) 08:16 08:18 2 min 1498 km 3 1
24 Punarakh (PHK) 08:27 08:29 2 min 1508 km 3 1
25 Mor (MOR) 08:37 08:39 2 min 1516 km 3 1
26 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 08:49 08:53 4 min 1524 km 3 1
27 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 09:00 09:02 2 min 1531 km 3 1
28 Barhiya (BRYA) 09:11 09:13 2 min 1541 km 3 1
29 Dumri Halt (DMRX) 09:18 09:20 2 min 1546 km 3 1
30 Mankatha (MKB) 09:27 09:29 2 min 1550 km 3 1
31 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 09:40 09:42 2 min 1556 km 3 1
32 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 09:52 09:56 4 min 1558 km 3 1
33 Bansipur (BSQP) 10:03 10:05 2 min 1565 km 3 1
34 Mananpur (MNP) 10:11 10:13 2 min 1571 km 3 1
35 Jamui (JMU) 10:28 10:30 2 min 1585 km 3 1
36 Gidhaur (GHR) 10:59 11:01 2 min 1600 km 3 1
37 Jhajha (JAJ) 11:52 11:57 5 min 1611 km 3 1
38 Simultala (STL) 12:12 12:14 2 min 1630 km 3 1
39 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 12:36 12:41 5 min 1655 km 3 1
40 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 13:06 13:10 4 min 1684 km 3 1
41 Vidyasagar (VDS) 13:28 13:30 2 min 1708 km 3 1
42 Jamtara (JMT) 13:46 13:48 2 min 1726 km 3 1
43 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:04 14:06 2 min 1741 km 3 1
44 Sitarampur (STN) 14:23 14:25 2 min 1757 km 3 1
45 Asansol Junction (ASN) 14:55 15:10 15 min 1766 km 3 1
46 Raniganj (RNG) 15:25 15:27 2 min 1784 km 3 1
47 Andal Junction (UDL) 15:39 15:41 2 min 1791 km 3 1
48 Durgapur (DGR) 15:55 15:57 2 min 1808 km 3 1
49 Panagarh (PAN) 16:07 16:09 2 min 1823 km 3 1
50 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 17:01 17:06 5 min 1871 km 3 1
51 Bandel Junction (BDC) 18:25 18:30 5 min 1939 km 3 1
52 Howrah Junction (HWH) 19:30 00:00 270 min 1978 km 3 1
53 Kalka (KLK) 05:55 Ends 0 433 km 2 2