← Back

Jaipur Sup Fast -12979 ( Bandra Terminus to Jaipur )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • 17 19 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12979 is a train running between Mumbai and Jaipur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 1148kms.

The train 12979 is named as JAIPUR SUP FAST. It leaves Mumbai at 15:45 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 10:45 on day 2.It takes 19 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and JAIPUR. In a week, JAIPUR SUP FAST operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 15:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Andheri (ADH) 16:02 16:04 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Borivali (BVI) 16:25 16:27 2 min 19 km 1 1
4 Palghar (PLG) 17:18 17:20 2 min 76 km 1 1
5 Vapi (VAPI) 18:26 18:28 2 min 159 km 1 1
6 Valsad (BL) 19:24 19:26 2 min 183 km 1 1
7 Surat (ST) 20:30 20:35 5 min 252 km 1 1
8 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:28 22:38 10 min 381 km 1 1
9 Godhra Junction (GDA) 00:01 00:03 2 min 455 km 2 1
10 Dahod (DHD) 00:58 01:00 2 min 529 km 2 1
11 Meghnagar (MGN) 01:22 01:24 2 min 562 km 2 1
12 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 02:45 02:55 10 min 642 km 2 1
13 Nagda Junction (NAD) 03:53 03:55 2 min 684 km 2 1
14 Kota Junction (KOTA) 06:30 06:35 5 min 909 km 2 1
15 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 08:30 08:45 15 min 1017 km 2 1
16 Durgapura (DPA) 10:15 10:18 3 min 1141 km 2 1
17 Jaipur (JP) 10:45 Ends 0 1148 km 2 1