← Back

Jp Mysore Express -12976 ( Jaipur to Mysore Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday
  • 42 44 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12976 is a train running between Jaipur and Mysore. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Mysore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 2479kms.

The train 12976 is named as JP MYSORE EXP. It leaves Jaipur at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches Mysore at 16:00 on day 3.It takes 44 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, BANGALORE CY JUNCTION, and UJJAIN JUNCTION. In a week, JP MYSORE EXP operates on Monday, Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 19:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Durgapura (DPA) 19:42 19:44 2 min 8 km 1 1
3 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 21:30 21:40 10 min 132 km 1 1
4 Kota Junction (KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 min 240 km 1 1
5 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:14 00:16 2 min 340 km 2 1
6 Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:38 00:40 2 min 373 km 2 1
7 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 01:18 01:20 2 min 425 km 2 1
8 Nagda Junction (NAD) 02:25 02:50 25 min 465 km 2 1
9 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 03:50 04:00 10 min 519 km 2 1
10 Berchha (BCH) 04:45 04:47 2 min 580 km 2 1
11 Shujalpur (SJP) 05:22 05:24 2 min 623 km 2 1
12 Sehore (SEH) 05:58 06:00 2 min 664 km 2 1
13 Bairagarh (BIH) 06:43 06:45 2 min 693 km 2 1
14 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 07:05 07:10 5 min 703 km 2 1
15 Habibganj (HBJ) 07:20 07:22 2 min 709 km 2 1
16 Hoshangabad (HBD) 08:20 08:22 2 min 777 km 2 1
17 Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:10 09:15 5 min 795 km 2 1
18 Betul (BZU) 10:59 11:01 2 min 901 km 2 1
19 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:11 12:13 2 min 988 km 2 1
20 Nagpur (NGP) 14:00 14:10 10 min 1092 km 2 1
21 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:12 15:14 2 min 1168 km 2 1
22 Hinganghat (HGT) 15:38 15:40 2 min 1205 km 2 1
23 Chandrapur (CD) 16:48 16:50 2 min 1289 km 2 1
24 Balharshah (BPQ) 17:40 17:55 15 min 1303 km 2 1
25 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 18:38 18:40 2 min 1372 km 2 1
26 Belampalli (BPA) 19:13 19:15 2 min 1411 km 2 1
27 Mancheral (MCI) 19:27 19:29 2 min 1431 km 2 1
28 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 20:58 21:00 2 min 1537 km 2 1
29 Kacheguda (KCG) 23:45 23:55 10 min 1675 km 2 1
30 Jadcherla (JCL) 01:08 01:10 2 min 1763 km 3 1
31 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 01:27 01:29 2 min 1780 km 3 1
32 Gadwal (GWD) 02:26 02:28 2 min 1855 km 3 1
33 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 03:41 03:43 2 min 1911 km 3 1
34 Dhone (DHNE) 05:10 05:15 5 min 1964 km 3 1
35 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 06:25 06:40 15 min 2033 km 3 1
36 Anantapur (ATP) 07:58 08:00 2 min 2119 km 3 1
37 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 09:00 09:05 5 min 2152 km 3 1
38 Hindupur (HUP) 10:13 10:15 2 min 2231 km 3 1
39 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 12:18 12:20 2 min 2337 km 3 1
40 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 12:50 13:00 10 min 2341 km 3 1
41 Mandya (MYA) 14:18 14:20 2 min 2434 km 3 1
42 Mysore Junction (MYS) 16:00 Ends 0 2479 km 3 1