← Back

Jaipur Express -12973 ( Indore Junction Bg to Jaipur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Saturday
  • 8 9 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12973 is a train running between Indore and Jaipur. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 599kms.

The train 12973 is named as JAIPUR EXPRESS. It leaves Indore at 22:25 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 08:20 on day 2.It takes 9 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are JAIPUR, UJJAIN JUNCTION, and DEWAS. In a week, JAIPUR EXPRESS operates on Monday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 22:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 23:01 23:03 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 23:55 00:05 10 min 80 km 2 1
4 Nagda Junction (NAD) 01:05 01:30 25 min 135 km 2 1
5 Kota Junction (KOTA) 04:05 04:15 10 min 360 km 2 1
6 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 05:55 06:10 15 min 467 km 2 1
7 Durgapura (DPA) 07:55 07:57 2 min 591 km 2 1
8 Jaipur (JP) 08:20 Ends 0 599 km 2 1