← Back

Cbe Jaipur Express -12969 ( Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 39 44 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12969 is a train running between Coimbatore and Jaipur. Coimbatore is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 2680kms.

The train 12969 is named as CBE JAIPUR EXP. It leaves Coimbatore at 09:20 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 06:15 on day 3.It takes 44 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and CHENNAI CENTRAL. In a week, CBE JAIPUR EXP operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) Starts 09:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 09:58 10:00 2 min 51 km 1 1
3 Erode Junction (ED) 10:45 10:50 5 min 101 km 1 1
4 Salem Junction (SA) 11:45 11:50 5 min 164 km 1 1
5 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 13:35 13:40 5 min 284 km 1 1
6 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 14:50 14:55 5 min 367 km 1 1
7 Arakkonam (AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2 min 428 km 1 1
8 Chennai Central (MAS) 17:10 17:40 30 min 497 km 1 1
9 Gudur Junction (GDR) 19:50 19:52 2 min 634 km 1 1
10 Nellore (NLR) 20:17 20:18 1 min 672 km 1 1
11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 00:10 00:20 10 min 927 km 2 1
12 Warangal (WL) 03:15 03:17 2 min 1135 km 2 1
13 Mancheral (MCI) 05:29 05:30 1 min 1250 km 2 1
14 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 06:24 06:25 1 min 1308 km 2 1
15 Balharshah (BPQ) 07:50 08:00 10 min 1378 km 2 1
16 Chandrapur (CD) 08:19 08:20 1 min 1392 km 2 1
17 Hinganghat (HGT) 09:23 09:24 1 min 1476 km 2 1
18 Sevagram (SEGM) 09:59 10:00 1 min 1513 km 2 1
19 Nagpur (NGP) 11:05 11:15 10 min 1589 km 2 1
20 Katol (KATL) 12:02 12:03 1 min 1649 km 2 1
21 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:37 12:38 1 min 1693 km 2 1
22 Betul (BZU) 14:04 14:05 1 min 1779 km 2 1
23 Itarsi Junction (ET) 15:55 16:00 5 min 1886 km 2 1
24 Habibganj (HBJ) 17:23 17:25 2 min 1972 km 2 1
25 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:55 18:05 10 min 1978 km 2 1
26 Bairagarh (BIH) 18:31 18:32 1 min 1988 km 2 1
27 Sehore (SEH) 18:57 18:58 1 min 2016 km 2 1
28 Shujalpur (SJP) 19:32 19:33 1 min 2058 km 2 1
29 Berchha (BCH) 20:05 20:06 1 min 2101 km 2 1
30 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 21:25 21:35 10 min 2161 km 2 1
31 Nagda Junction (NAD) 22:45 23:10 25 min 2216 km 2 1
32 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 23:36 23:38 2 min 2256 km 2 1
33 Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:14 00:16 2 min 2307 km 3 1
34 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:38 00:40 2 min 2341 km 3 1
35 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 00:58 01:00 2 min 2369 km 3 1
36 Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:45 01:55 10 min 2441 km 3 1
37 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:40 04:00 20 min 2549 km 3 1
38 Durgapura (DPA) 05:45 05:46 1 min 2673 km 3 1
39 Jaipur (JP) 06:15 Ends 0 2680 km 3 1