← Back

Avantika Express -12962 ( Indore Junction Bg to Mumbai Central )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 19 13 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12962 is a train running between Indore and Mumbai. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 829kms.

The train 12962 is named as AVANTIKA EXP. It leaves Indore at 16:25 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 06:10 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and VALSAD. In a week, AVANTIKA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 16:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 17:01 17:03 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 17:45 17:55 10 min 80 km 1 1
4 Nagda Junction (NAD) 18:45 18:47 2 min 135 km 1 1
5 Khachrod (KUH) 18:58 19:00 2 min 148 km 1 1
6 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 19:30 19:40 10 min 176 km 1 1
7 Bamnia (BMI) 20:15 20:17 2 min 221 km 1 1
8 Thandla Road (THDR) 20:38 20:40 2 min 248 km 1 1
9 Meghnagar (MGN) 20:46 20:48 2 min 256 km 1 1
10 Dahod (DHD) 21:12 21:14 2 min 289 km 1 1
11 Godhra Junction (GDA) 22:46 22:48 2 min 364 km 1 1
12 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:45 23:55 10 min 438 km 1 1
13 Bharuch Junction (BH) 00:46 00:48 2 min 508 km 2 1
14 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 00:57 00:59 2 min 517 km 2 1
15 Surat (ST) 01:50 01:55 5 min 567 km 2 1
16 Navsari (NVS) 02:16 02:18 2 min 596 km 2 1
17 Valsad (BL) 02:50 02:52 2 min 635 km 2 1
18 Borivali (BVI) 05:06 05:08 2 min 799 km 2 1
19 Mumbai Central (BCT) 06:10 Ends 0 829 km 2 1