← Back

Bct Jp Express -12955 ( Mumbai Central to Jaipur )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 19 17 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12955 is a train running between Mumbai and Jaipur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 1159kms.

The train 12955 is named as BCT JP EXPRESS. It leaves Mumbai at 18:50 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 12:40 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and JAIPUR. In a week, BCT JP EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Starts 18:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 19:28 19:30 2 min 30 km 1 1
3 Surat (ST) 22:40 22:45 5 min 263 km 1 1
4 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 23:19 23:21 2 min 312 km 1 1
5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:28 00:30 2 min 392 km 2 1
6 Dahod (DHD) 02:37 02:39 2 min 540 km 2 1
7 Meghnagar (MGN) 03:01 03:03 2 min 573 km 2 1
8 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 04:30 04:40 10 min 653 km 2 1
9 Nagda Junction (NAD) 05:36 05:38 2 min 695 km 2 1
10 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 06:04 06:06 2 min 734 km 2 1
11 Chau Mahla (CMU) 06:24 06:26 2 min 757 km 2 1
12 Suwasra (SVA) 06:40 06:42 2 min 772 km 2 1
13 Shamgarh (SGZ) 06:54 06:56 2 min 786 km 2 1
14 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 07:18 07:20 2 min 819 km 2 1
15 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 07:40 07:42 2 min 847 km 2 1
16 Kota Junction (KOTA) 08:50 08:55 5 min 920 km 2 1
17 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 10:30 10:40 10 min 1027 km 2 1
18 Durgapura (DPA) 12:19 12:20 1 min 1151 km 2 1
19 Jaipur (JP) 12:40 Ends 0 1159 km 2 1