← Back

Jp Pune Sf Exp -12940 ( Jaipur to Pune Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Saturday
  • 12 22 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12940 is a train running between Jaipur and Pune. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1302kms.

The train 12940 is named as JP PUNE SF EXP. It leaves Jaipur at 09:15 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 08:05 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, JP PUNE SF EXP operates on Tuesday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 09:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Durgapura (DPA) 09:22 09:24 2 min 8 km 1 1
3 Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 10:04 10:06 2 min 66 km 1 1
4 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 11:25 11:35 10 min 132 km 1 1
5 Kota Junction (KOTA) 12:50 13:00 10 min 240 km 1 1
6 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 13:55 13:57 2 min 312 km 1 1
7 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 18:00 18:10 10 min 506 km 1 1
8 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:05 22:15 10 min 767 km 1 1
9 Surat (ST) 00:08 00:20 12 min 896 km 2 1
10 Vasai Road (BSR) 04:10 04:15 5 min 1111 km 2 1
11 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:12 05:15 3 min 1164 km 2 1
12 Pune Junction (PUNE) 08:05 Ends 0 1302 km 2 1