← Back

Pune Jaipur Exp -12939 ( Pune Junction to Jaipur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Sunday
  • 12 22 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12939 is a train running between Pune and Jaipur. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 1302kms.

The train 12939 is named as PUNE JAIPUR EXP. It leaves Pune at 15:20 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 13:40 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, PUNE JAIPUR EXP operates on Wednesday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 15:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:40 17:45 5 min 139 km 1 1
3 Vasai Road (BSR) 19:50 19:55 5 min 191 km 1 1
4 Surat (ST) 23:15 23:20 5 min 406 km 1 1
5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:05 01:15 10 min 535 km 2 1
6 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 05:25 05:35 10 min 797 km 2 1
7 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 08:05 08:07 2 min 991 km 2 1
8 Kota Junction (KOTA) 09:20 09:30 10 min 1063 km 2 1
9 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 11:20 11:30 10 min 1171 km 2 1
10 Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 12:24 12:26 2 min 1236 km 2 1
11 Durgapura (DPA) 13:05 13:07 2 min 1295 km 2 1
12 Jaipur (JP) 13:40 Ends 0 1302 km 2 1