← Back

Bdts Surat Express -12935 ( Bandra Terminus to Surat )

  • FC,CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 9 4 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12935 is a train running between Mumbai and Surat. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Surat is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 252kms.

The train 12935 is named as BDTS SURAT EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Surat at 11:10 on day 1.It takes 11 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SURAT, VALSAD, and VAPI. In a week, BDTS SURAT EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 06:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Andheri (ADH) 07:06 07:08 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Borivali (BVI) 07:26 07:28 2 min 19 km 1 1
4 Virar (VR) 07:58 08:00 2 min 45 km 1 1
5 Boisar (BOR) 08:34 08:36 2 min 88 km 1 1
6 Vapi (VAPI) 09:29 09:31 2 min 159 km 1 1
7 Valsad (BL) 09:58 10:00 2 min 183 km 1 1
8 Navsari (NVS) 10:28 10:30 2 min 223 km 1 1
9 Surat (ST) 11:10 Ends 0 252 km 1 1