← Back

Karnavati Exp -12934 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 10 7 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12934 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Mumbai. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 491kms.

The train 12934 is named as KARNAVATI EXP. It leaves Ahmedabad at 04:55 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 12:35 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and ANAND JUNCTION. In a week, KARNAVATI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 04:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:37 05:39 2 min 46 km 1 1
3 Anand Junction (ANND) 05:57 05:59 2 min 64 km 1 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 06:40 06:45 5 min 100 km 1 1
5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 07:33 07:35 2 min 170 km 1 1
6 Surat (ST) 08:35 08:40 5 min 229 km 1 1
7 Valsad (BL) 09:30 09:32 2 min 298 km 1 1
8 Vapi (VAPI) 09:51 09:53 2 min 322 km 1 1
9 Borivali (BVI) 11:49 11:51 2 min 462 km 1 1
10 Mumbai Central (BCT) 12:35 Ends 0 491 km 1 1