← Back

Bct Doubledecke -12932 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central )

  • CC
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • 10 7 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12932 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Mumbai. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 491kms.

The train 12932 is named as BCT DOUBLEDECKE. It leaves Ahmedabad at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 13:00 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and NADIAD JUNCTION. In a week, BCT DOUBLEDECKE operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 06:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 06:38 06:40 2 min 46 km 1 1
3 Anand Junction (ANND) 06:57 06:59 2 min 64 km 1 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 07:40 07:45 5 min 100 km 1 1
5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 08:29 08:31 2 min 170 km 1 1
6 Surat (ST) 09:22 09:27 5 min 229 km 1 1
7 Valsad (BL) 10:14 10:16 2 min 298 km 1 1
8 Vapi (VAPI) 10:32 10:34 2 min 322 km 1 1
9 Borivali (BVI) 12:16 12:18 2 min 462 km 1 1
10 Mumbai Central (BCT) 13:00 Ends 0 491 km 1 1