← Back

Adi Double Deck -12931 ( Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • CC
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • 10 7 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12931 is a train running between Mumbai and Ahmedabad. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 491kms.

The train 12931 is named as ADI DOUBLE DECK. It leaves Mumbai at 14:20 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 21:40 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, ADI DOUBLE DECK operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Starts 14:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 14:55 14:57 2 min 30 km 1 1
3 Vapi (VAPI) 16:26 16:28 2 min 170 km 1 1
4 Valsad (BL) 16:52 16:54 2 min 194 km 1 1
5 Surat (ST) 17:55 18:00 5 min 263 km 1 1
6 Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:39 18:41 2 min 322 km 1 1
7 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:40 19:45 5 min 392 km 1 1
8 Anand Junction (ANND) 20:15 20:17 2 min 427 km 1 1
9 Nadiad Junction (ND) 20:32 20:34 2 min 446 km 1 1
10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:40 Ends 0 491 km 1 1