← Back

Indb Nagpur Express -12923 ( Indore Junction Bg to Nagpur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 12 11 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12923 is a train running between Indore and Nagpur. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 607kms.

The train 12923 is named as INDB NAGPUR EXP. It leaves Indore at 21:25 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur at 08:25 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR and DEWAS. In a week, INDB NAGPUR EXP operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 21:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 22:11 22:13 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Maksi (MKC) 22:58 23:00 2 min 75 km 1 1
4 Shujalpur (SJP) 23:51 23:53 2 min 138 km 1 1
5 Habibganj (HBJ) 01:33 01:35 2 min 224 km 2 1
6 Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:15 03:20 5 min 310 km 2 1
7 Betul (BZU) 05:04 05:06 2 min 416 km 2 1
8 Amla Junction (AMLA) 05:26 05:28 2 min 439 km 2 1
9 Multai (MTY) 05:45 05:47 2 min 462 km 2 1
10 Pandhurna (PAR) 06:32 06:34 2 min 503 km 2 1
11 Katol (KATL) 07:06 07:08 2 min 546 km 2 1
12 Nagpur (NGP) 08:25 Ends 0 607 km 2 1