← Back

Ashram Express -12916 ( Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 20 16 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12916 is a train running between New Delhi and Ahmedabad. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 933kms.

The train 12916 is named as ASHRAM EXPRESS. It leaves New Delhi at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:40 on day 2.It takes 31 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, JAIPUR, and REWARI. In a week, ASHRAM EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Delhi (DLI) Starts 15:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 15:49 15:51 2 min 14 km 1 1
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 16:06 16:08 2 min 32 km 1 1
4 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 16:29 16:31 2 min 62 km 1 1
5 Rewari (RE) 17:05 17:07 2 min 83 km 1 1
6 Khairthal (KRH) 17:41 17:43 2 min 130 km 1 1
7 Alwar (AWR) 18:03 18:06 3 min 157 km 1 1
8 Rajgarh (RHG) 18:30 18:32 2 min 193 km 1 1
9 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 18:51 18:53 2 min 217 km 1 1
10 Dausa (DO) 19:13 19:15 2 min 246 km 1 1
11 Jaipur (JP) 20:25 20:35 10 min 308 km 1 1
12 Ajmer Junction (AII) 22:40 22:50 10 min 442 km 1 1
13 Beawar (BER) 23:32 23:34 2 min 494 km 1 1
14 Falna (FA) 01:58 02:00 2 min 648 km 2 1
15 Abu Road (ABR) 03:35 03:45 10 min 747 km 2 1
16 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 04:58 05:00 2 min 800 km 2 1
17 Unjha (UJA) 05:37 05:39 2 min 843 km 2 1
18 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 05:58 06:00 2 min 865 km 2 1
19 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 07:03 07:05 2 min 927 km 2 1
20 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:40 Ends 0 933 km 2 1