← Back

Ashram Express -12915 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 20 15 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12915 is a train running between Ahmedabad and New Delhi. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 934kms.

The train 12915 is named as ASHRAM EXPRESS. It leaves Ahmedabad at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 10:10 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are DELHI, JAIPUR, and REWARI. In a week, ASHRAM EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 18:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 18:45 18:47 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 19:47 19:49 2 min 70 km 1 1
4 Unjha (UJA) 20:08 20:10 2 min 91 km 1 1
5 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 21:07 21:09 2 min 135 km 1 1
6 Abu Road (ABR) 21:53 22:03 10 min 187 km 1 1
7 Falna (FA) 23:19 23:21 2 min 286 km 1 1
8 Beawar (BER) 01:26 01:28 2 min 440 km 2 1
9 Ajmer Junction (AII) 02:20 02:30 10 min 492 km 2 1
10 Jaipur (JP) 04:30 04:40 10 min 627 km 2 1
11 Dausa (DO) 05:25 05:27 2 min 688 km 2 1
12 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 05:50 05:52 2 min 717 km 2 1
13 Rajgarh (RHG) 06:08 06:10 2 min 742 km 2 1
14 Alwar (AWR) 06:40 06:43 3 min 778 km 2 1
15 Khairthal (KRH) 07:08 07:10 2 min 804 km 2 1
16 Rewari (RE) 08:23 08:25 2 min 852 km 2 1
17 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 08:43 08:45 2 min 873 km 2 1
18 Gurgaon (GGN) 09:06 09:08 2 min 903 km 2 1
19 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 09:24 09:26 2 min 920 km 2 1
20 Delhi (DLI) 10:10 Ends 0 934 km 2 1