← Back

Bbs Ltt Sf Exp -12880 ( Bhubaneswar to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Thursday
  • 19 30 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12880 is a train running between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai. Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1788kms.

The train 12880 is named as BBS LTT SF EXP. It leaves Bhubaneswar at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 13:35 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, BBS LTT SF EXP operates on Monday, Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Starts 07:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Cuttack (CTC) 07:30 07:35 5 min 28 km 1 1
3 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 08:26 08:27 1 min 86 km 1 1
4 Talcher Road (TLHD) 09:12 09:13 1 min 134 km 1 1
5 Angul (ANGL) 09:55 09:57 2 min 146 km 1 1
6 Sambalpur (SBP) 12:20 12:40 20 min 302 km 1 1
7 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 13:45 14:05 20 min 351 km 1 1
8 Raigarh (RIG) 14:51 14:53 2 min 424 km 1 1
9 Champa (CPH) 15:45 15:47 2 min 504 km 1 1
10 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:00 17:15 15 min 556 km 1 1
11 Raipur Junction (R) 18:50 19:00 10 min 667 km 1 1
12 Gondia Junction (G) 21:43 21:45 2 min 837 km 1 1
13 Nagpur (NGP) 00:05 00:20 15 min 967 km 2 1
14 Akola Junction (AK) 03:55 04:00 5 min 1220 km 2 1
15 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 05:40 05:50 10 min 1360 km 2 1
16 Manmad Junction (MMR) 08:07 08:10 3 min 1544 km 2 1
17 Nasik Road (NK) 09:05 09:10 5 min 1617 km 2 1
18 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 12:22 12:25 3 min 1751 km 2 1
19 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 13:35 Ends 0 1788 km 2 1