← Back

Ltt Bbs Sup Exp -12879 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Bhubaneswar )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Saturday
  • 19 31 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12879 is a train running between Mumbai and Bhubaneswar. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa.The two cities are located at a distance of 1788kms.

The train 12879 is named as LTT BBS SUP EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 00:15 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 07:15 on day 2.It takes 31 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, MANMAD JUNCTION, and BHUBANESWAR. In a week, LTT BBS SUP EXP operates on Wednesday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 00:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 00:57 01:00 3 min 38 km 1 1
3 Nasik Road (NK) 03:33 03:35 2 min 172 km 1 1
4 Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:27 04:30 3 min 245 km 1 1
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:40 06:50 10 min 429 km 1 1
6 Akola Junction (AK) 08:40 08:45 5 min 569 km 1 1
7 Nagpur (NGP) 13:40 14:00 20 min 821 km 1 1
8 Gondia Junction (G) 15:45 15:47 2 min 951 km 1 1
9 Raipur Junction (R) 18:25 18:35 10 min 1122 km 1 1
10 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 20:20 20:35 15 min 1232 km 1 1
11 Champa (CPH) 21:18 21:20 2 min 1285 km 1 1
12 Raigarh (RIG) 22:16 22:18 2 min 1365 km 1 1
13 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 23:30 23:50 20 min 1438 km 1 1
14 Sambalpur (SBP) 00:45 01:10 25 min 1487 km 2 1
15 Angul (ANGL) 04:20 04:22 2 min 1643 km 2 1
16 Talcher Road (TLHD) 04:33 04:34 1 min 1655 km 2 1
17 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 05:14 05:16 2 min 1703 km 2 1
18 Cuttack (CTC) 06:10 06:12 2 min 1760 km 2 1
19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:15 Ends 0 1788 km 2 1