← Back

Hwh Cstm Express -12870 ( Howrah Junction to Mumbai Cst )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 19 32 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12870 is a train running between Kolkata and Mumbai. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1968kms.

The train 12870 is named as HWH CSTM EXPRES. It leaves Kolkata at 14:35 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 23:15 on day 2.It takes 32 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, HWH CSTM EXPRES operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 14:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:15 16:20 5 min 116 km 1 1
3 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 18:10 18:15 5 min 250 km 1 1
4 Chakradharpur (CKP) 19:11 19:18 7 min 312 km 1 1
5 Rourkela (ROU) 20:35 20:50 15 min 413 km 1 1
6 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 22:18 22:20 2 min 515 km 1 1
7 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 01:10 01:25 15 min 720 km 2 1
8 Raipur Junction (R) 03:00 03:10 10 min 831 km 2 1
9 Durg (DURG) 04:05 04:10 5 min 867 km 2 1
10 Gondia Junction (G) 05:55 06:00 5 min 1001 km 2 1
11 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20 08:30 10 min 1131 km 2 1
12 Badnera Junction (BD) 11:20 11:25 5 min 1305 km 2 1
13 Akola Junction (AK) 12:19 12:24 5 min 1384 km 2 1
14 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:10 14:25 15 min 1524 km 2 1
15 Nasik Road (NK) 17:25 17:30 5 min 1781 km 2 1
16 Igatpuri (IGP) 20:20 20:25 5 min 1831 km 2 1
17 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:02 22:05 3 min 1915 km 2 1
18 Dadar (DR) 22:47 22:50 3 min 1959 km 2 1
19 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 23:15 Ends 0 1968 km 2 1