← Back

Bbs Garib Rath -12831 ( Dhanbad Junction to Bhubaneswar )

  • 3A
  • Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • 13 16 hrs 15 mins Garib Rath no

Train number 12831 is a train running between Dhanbad and Bhubaneswar. Dhanbad is located in the state of Jharkhand and Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa.The two cities are located at a distance of 780kms.

The train 12831 is named as BBS GARIB RATH. It leaves Dhanbad at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 08:15 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are BHUBANESWAR, CUTTACK, and RANCHI. In a week, BBS GARIB RATH operates on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) Starts 16:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 17:35 17:40 5 min 50 km 1 1
3 Muri (MURI) 18:36 18:38 2 min 102 km 1 1
4 Ranchi (RNC) 19:55 20:10 15 min 164 km 1 1
5 Hatia (HTE) 20:30 20:35 5 min 171 km 1 1
6 Rourkela (ROU) 23:30 23:40 10 min 338 km 1 1
7 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 01:15 01:20 5 min 439 km 2 1
8 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 02:09 02:10 1 min 484 km 2 1
9 Angul (ANGL) 05:00 05:05 5 min 634 km 2 1
10 Talcher Road (TLHD) 05:17 05:18 1 min 646 km 2 1
11 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 05:58 05:59 1 min 695 km 2 1
12 Cuttack (CTC) 07:05 07:10 5 min 752 km 2 1
13 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:15 Ends 0 780 km 2 1