← Back

Hwh Mumbai Mail -12810 ( Howrah Junction to Mumbai Cst )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 42 33 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12810 is a train running between Kolkata and Mumbai. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1968kms.

The train 12810 is named as HWH MUMBAI MAIL. It leaves Kolkata at 20:15 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 05:20 on day 3.It takes 33 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, HWH MUMBAI MAIL operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 20:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 21:55 22:00 5 min 116 km 1 1
3 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 23:47 23:52 5 min 250 km 1 1
4 Chakradharpur (CKP) 00:48 00:55 7 min 312 km 2 1
5 Rourkela (ROU) 02:12 02:27 15 min 413 km 2 1
6 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 03:55 04:00 5 min 515 km 2 1
7 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 04:08 04:10 2 min 528 km 2 1
8 Raigarh (RIG) 04:51 04:56 5 min 588 km 2 1
9 Kharsia (KHS) 05:18 05:20 2 min 622 km 2 1
10 Sakti (SKT) 05:32 05:34 2 min 637 km 2 1
11 Champa (CPH) 05:58 06:00 2 min 668 km 2 1
12 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 07:10 07:25 15 min 720 km 2 1
13 Bhatapara (BYT) 07:59 08:01 2 min 767 km 2 1
14 Raipur Junction (R) 09:00 09:10 10 min 831 km 2 1
15 Durg (DURG) 10:00 10:05 5 min 867 km 2 1
16 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 10:26 10:28 2 min 897 km 2 1
17 Dongargarh (DGG) 10:50 10:52 2 min 928 km 2 1
18 Gondia Junction (G) 11:58 12:00 2 min 1001 km 2 1
19 Tumsar Road (TMR) 12:33 12:35 2 min 1051 km 2 1
20 Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:49 12:51 2 min 1069 km 2 1
21 Nagpur (NGP) 14:10 14:20 10 min 1131 km 2 1
22 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:22 15:23 1 min 1207 km 2 1
23 Wardha Junction (WR) 15:30 15:33 3 min 1210 km 2 1
24 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 15:53 15:54 1 min 1239 km 2 1
25 Dhamangaon (DMN) 16:11 16:12 1 min 1260 km 2 1
26 Badnera Junction (BD) 17:50 17:53 3 min 1305 km 2 1
27 Murtajapur (MZR) 18:23 18:25 2 min 1346 km 2 1
28 Akola Junction (AK) 18:50 18:55 5 min 1384 km 2 1
29 Shegaon (SEG) 19:23 19:25 2 min 1421 km 2 1
30 Jalamb Junction (JM) 19:39 19:40 1 min 1434 km 2 1
31 Nandura (NN) 19:49 19:50 1 min 1446 km 2 1
32 Malkapur (MKU) 20:09 20:10 1 min 1474 km 2 1
33 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 21:10 21:20 10 min 1524 km 2 1
34 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 21:44 21:45 1 min 1548 km 2 1
35 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 22:44 22:45 1 min 1640 km 2 1
36 Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:42 23:45 3 min 1708 km 2 1
37 Nasik Road (NK) 00:35 00:40 5 min 1781 km 3 1
38 Devlali (DVL) 00:49 00:50 1 min 1787 km 3 1
39 Igatpuri (IGP) 02:10 02:15 5 min 1831 km 3 1
40 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:07 04:10 3 min 1915 km 3 1
41 Dadar (DR) 04:48 04:50 2 min 1959 km 3 1
42 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 05:20 Ends 0 1968 km 3 1