← Back

Janmabhoomi Exp -12806 ( Secunderabad Junction to Vishakapatnam )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 19 12 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12806 is a train running between Hyderabad and Vishakhapatnam. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 689kms.

The train 12806 is named as JANMABHOOMI EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 07:10 on day 1 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 19:40 on day 1.It takes 12 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, VISHAKAPATNAM, and ELURU. In a week, JANMABHOOMI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 07:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ramannapet (RMNP) 08:19 08:20 1 min 76 km 1 1
3 Nalgonda (NLDA) 08:56 08:57 1 min 110 km 1 1
4 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 09:20 09:21 1 min 148 km 1 1
5 Nadikode (NDKD) 10:00 10:01 1 min 186 km 1 1
6 Piduguralla (PGRL) 10:16 10:17 1 min 208 km 1 1
7 Sattenapalle (SAP) 10:40 10:41 1 min 239 km 1 1
8 Guntur Junction (GNT) 11:50 11:55 5 min 282 km 1 1
9 Tenali Junction (TEL) 12:30 13:00 30 min 307 km 1 1
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 13:30 13:40 10 min 339 km 1 1
11 Eluru (EE) 14:27 14:28 1 min 398 km 1 1
12 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 14:59 15:00 1 min 446 km 1 1
13 Rajamundry (RJY) 15:53 15:55 2 min 488 km 1 1
14 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 16:33 16:34 1 min 538 km 1 1
15 Annavaram (ANV) 16:59 17:00 1 min 575 km 1 1
16 Tuni (TUNI) 17:14 17:15 1 min 592 km 1 1
17 Anakapalle (AKP) 18:19 18:20 1 min 655 km 1 1
18 Duvvada (DVD) 19:00 19:01 1 min 671 km 1 1
19 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 19:40 Ends 0 689 km 1 1