← Back

Janmabhoomi Exp -12805 ( Vishakapatnam to Secunderabad Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 19 12 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12805 is a train running between Vishakhapatnam and Hyderabad. Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 689kms.

The train 12805 is named as JANMABHOOMI EXP. It leaves Vishakhapatnam at 06:15 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 18:45 on day 1.It takes 12 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, and ELURU. In a week, JANMABHOOMI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 06:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Duvvada (DVD) 06:43 06:44 1 min 18 km 1 1
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 06:58 06:59 1 min 34 km 1 1
4 Tuni (TUNI) 07:42 07:43 1 min 98 km 1 1
5 Annavaram (ANV) 08:00 08:01 1 min 114 km 1 1
6 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 08:27 08:28 1 min 151 km 1 1
7 Rajamundry (RJY) 09:16 09:18 2 min 201 km 1 1
8 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 09:55 09:56 1 min 244 km 1 1
9 Eluru (EE) 10:28 10:29 1 min 291 km 1 1
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 12:00 12:10 10 min 351 km 1 1
11 Tenali Junction (TEL) 12:40 13:00 20 min 382 km 1 1
12 Guntur Junction (GNT) 13:25 13:30 5 min 408 km 1 1
13 Sattenapalle (SAP) 14:08 14:09 1 min 450 km 1 1
14 Piduguralla (PGRL) 14:34 14:35 1 min 482 km 1 1
15 Nadikode (NDKD) 14:55 14:56 1 min 503 km 1 1
16 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 15:30 15:31 1 min 541 km 1 1
17 Nalgonda (NLDA) 16:00 16:01 1 min 579 km 1 1
18 Ramannapet (RMNP) 16:34 16:35 1 min 614 km 1 1
19 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 18:45 Ends 0 689 km 1 1