← Back

Bangalore Exp -12785 ( Kacheguda to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 17 11 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12785 is a train running between Hyderabad and Bangalore. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 625kms.

The train 12785 is named as BANGALORE EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 19:05 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 06:25 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are BANGALORE CY JUNCTION, BANGALORE CANT, and GOOTY. In a week, BANGALORE EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kacheguda (KCG) Starts 19:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jadcherla (JCL) 20:17 20:19 2 min 88 km 1 1
3 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 20:36 20:38 2 min 106 km 1 1
4 Gadwal (GWD) 21:34 21:35 1 min 181 km 1 1
5 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 22:33 22:35 2 min 237 km 1 1
6 Dhone (DHNE) 23:40 23:45 5 min 290 km 1 1
7 Gooty (GY) 00:44 00:45 1 min 345 km 2 1
8 Anantapur (ATP) 01:48 01:50 2 min 402 km 2 1
9 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 02:43 02:45 2 min 436 km 2 1
10 Penukonda (PKD) 03:21 03:22 1 min 477 km 2 1
11 Hindupur (HUP) 03:55 03:57 2 min 515 km 2 1
12 Gauribidanur (GBD) 04:20 04:22 2 min 538 km 2 1
13 Dodballapur (DBU) 05:03 05:04 1 min 577 km 2 1
14 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 05:26 05:27 1 min 598 km 2 1
15 Bangalore East (BNCE) 05:49 05:50 1 min 618 km 2 1
16 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 05:58 06:00 2 min 620 km 2 1
17 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 06:25 Ends 0 625 km 2 1