← Back

Vskp Sc Ac Express -12783 ( Vishakapatnam to Secunderabad Junction )

  • Sunday
  • 15 12 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12783 is a train running between Vishakhapatnam and Hyderabad. Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 701kms.

The train 12783 is named as VSKP SC AC EXP. It leaves Vishakhapatnam at 18:55 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 07:40 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, and WARANGAL. In a week, VSKP SC AC EXP operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 18:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Duvvada (DVD) 19:25 19:27 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 19:39 19:40 1 min 34 km 1 1
4 Tuni (TUNI) 20:19 20:20 1 min 98 km 1 1
5 Annavaram (ANV) 20:34 20:35 1 min 114 km 1 1
6 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 21:04 21:05 1 min 151 km 1 1
7 Rajamundry (RJY) 21:55 21:57 2 min 201 km 1 1
8 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 22:34 22:35 1 min 244 km 1 1
9 Eluru (EE) 23:06 23:07 1 min 291 km 1 1
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:15 01:30 15 min 351 km 2 1
11 Khammam (KMT) 02:39 02:40 1 min 452 km 2 1
12 Warangal (WL) 04:35 04:36 1 min 559 km 2 1
13 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 04:45 04:46 1 min 569 km 2 1
14 Maula Ali (MLY) 07:14 07:15 1 min 695 km 2 1
15 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:40 Ends 0 701 km 2 1