← Back

Ngp Sc Superfast Express -12772 ( Nagpur to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • 14 10 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12772 is a train running between Nagpur and Hyderabad. Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 578kms.

The train 12772 is named as NGP SC SUP EXP. It leaves Nagpur at 22:00 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 08:25 on day 2.It takes 10 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION. In a week, NGP SC SUP EXP operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Nagpur (NGP) Starts 22:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Buti Bori (BTBR) 22:26 22:27 1 min 28 km 1 1
3 Sevagram (SEGM) 23:07 23:09 2 min 77 km 1 1
4 Warora (WRR) 00:01 00:02 1 min 152 km 2 1
5 Chandrapur (CD) 00:57 00:58 1 min 198 km 2 1
6 Balharshah (BPQ) 01:45 01:55 10 min 212 km 2 1
7 Manikgarh (MAGH) 01:58 02:00 2 min 221 km 2 1
8 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 02:36 02:38 2 min 281 km 2 1
9 Belampalli (BPA) 03:18 03:20 2 min 320 km 2 1
10 Mancheral (MCI) 03:33 03:35 2 min 340 km 2 1
11 Ramgundam (RDM) 03:53 03:55 2 min 353 km 2 1
12 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 05:20 05:21 1 min 446 km 2 1
13 Jangaon (ZN) 05:53 05:55 2 min 494 km 2 1
14 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 08:25 Ends 0 578 km 2 1